Ayurveda Health Educator

May Calendar of Events

CC_May-19Schedule Updates:
Tuesday 7:15p Sekoia Level 1 & 2 with Karine Wascher

Workshops:
May 7 Book Conversations with Lori Guth Moffett
May 12 Ayurvedic Herbs: Herbal Oils and Ghee with Jasmine Grace and Meredith Bury
May 20 Sekoia Spirit Journey: Elephant with Michele Vinbury
May 21 Reiki Share with Marcia Miller
May 26 Richard Freeman: Art of Vinyasa Teacher Day
May 27 Richard Freeman: Art of Vinyasa Weekend Workshop Read More…

Facebooktwittergoogle_plusredditpinterestlinkedinmailFacebooktwittergoogle_plusredditpinterestlinkedinmail

March Calendar of Events

Community-9499Schedule Updates:
Grow Yoga:
All mid-morning Grow Yoga classes have moved to 9:30 am start time:
Monday Slow Flow Level 1 & 2 with Cara @ 9:30a
Tuesday Sekoia with Alissa @ 9:30a
Wednesday Slow Flow Level 1 & 2 with Cara @ 9:30a
Thursday Hot Flow Level 1 & 2 with Erin @ 9:30a
Friday Slow Flow Level 1 & 2 with Anne @ 9:30a

Yoga on High: Please see web for most current schedule. Read More…

Facebooktwittergoogle_plusredditpinterestlinkedinmailFacebooktwittergoogle_plusredditpinterestlinkedinmail

February Calendar of Events

Community-9583e

Schedule Updates:
Ashtanga Half Primary Level 1 & 2 Wednesdays at 7:30p with Adam Wetterhan

Workshops:
February 3 Beach Yoga Girl Master Class with Kerri Verna
February 4-5 Beach Yoga Girl Weekend Workshop with Kerri Verna
February 10 Prenatal Teacher Training kick-off weekend with Jennifer Gebhart and Mary Sinclair
February 11 Yoga for Pelotonia with Anne Weidinger and Julie Kennel
February 15 Pranayama Teacher Training kick-off call with Linda Oshins
February 19 Acro Yoga Workshop with Jarred Keener
February 19 Couples Massage with Crystal Fauber
February 24 Restorative Yoga Teacher Training with Marcia Miller
February 25 Sekoia Spirit Journey: Spider with Michele Vinbury @ Grow Yoga Read More…

Facebooktwittergoogle_plusredditpinterestlinkedinmailFacebooktwittergoogle_plusredditpinterestlinkedinmail
 Scroll to top